연구결과에 의하면CWNP인증 PW0-250시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-250덤프와 만나면CWNP인증 PW0-250시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-250덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아CWNP인증 PW0-250시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.
Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을CWNP인증PW0-250시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의CWNP PW0-250자료를 제공하며 여러분의CWNP PW0-250인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: PW0-250
시험 이름: CWNP (Certified Wireless Design Professional (CWDP) )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31
CWNP PW0-250인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.CWNP PW0-250시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는CWNP PW0-250관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸CWNP PW0-250관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게CWNP PW0-250응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-250덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 CWNP인증 PW0-250덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희CWNP인증 PW0-250덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
PW0-250 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/PW0-250.html
NO.1 In a manufacturing facility with highly reflective materials, you are planning an upgrade to your existing
802.11b solution. You have chosen a dual-band 802.11n infrastructure product for this purpose. Your
client applications include:
Handheld scanners
for inventory management
Toughbooks (laptops)
mounted on forklifts for inventory and workflow management
VoWiFi phones
used by select employees throughout the facility You are evaluating all of the 802.11n
enhancements and determining which features to enable for your environment and applications.
In this scenario, what 802.11n enhancements should NOT be enabled on the 2.4 GHz radio of the new
APs? (Choose 2)
A. 40 MHz channels
B. Short guard intervals
C. Block Acknowledgments
D. Frame aggregation
E. MRC
F. STBC
Answer: A,B
CWNP dumps PW0-250자료 PW0-250최신덤프 PW0-250 PW0-250자격증 PW0-250인증
NO.2 Your customer location is equipped with DAS, originally deployed to relay a GSM signal indoors and
provide 802.11 data coverage to static stations. What type of wireless application would be least likely to
be supported by this RF distribution model?
A. On-demand video streaming over wireless
B. Data connection with frequent roaming
C. Location-based services for wireless assets or RFID tags
D. VoWLAN if the codec is G.729.
E. FTP over implicit TLS/SSL
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-250 dump PW0-250
NO.3 When a WLAN controller transmits an Ethernet frame that has an IEEE 802.11 frame as its payload to a
lightweight AP, what type of QoS marks can be applied to the Ethernet frame and/or its payload? (Choose
3)
A. IEEE 802.1Q PCP marks in the Ethernet frame header
B. User Priority marks in the IEEE 802.11 frame header
C. Throughput subscription marks in the Ethernet frame header
D. MPLS tags from the Label Edge Router (LER)
E. DSCP marks to the ToS bits in the encapsulating IP packet header
F. RSVP tag if RTP is the payload of the IEEE 802.11 frame
Answer: A,B,E
CWNP덤프 PW0-250 dump PW0-250 PW0-250최신덤프 PW0-250
NO.4 According to WLAN security design best practices, what is true of the EAP properties shown in the
exhibit?
A. The Validate server certificate
checkbox should be checked if you purchased a third-party SSL
certificate for the AS, but left unchecked if you have a self-signed certificate for the AS.
B. The Validate server certificate
checkbox should always be checked to prevent MITM attacks from
rogue authentication servers.
C. The Trusted Root Certification Authorities
list is provided to identify the certificate that the client
should send to the AS for client authentication.
D. The Do not prompt user to authorize new servers or trusted certification authorities
box should be
checked only for administrative users.
E. The Enable Identity Privacy
checkbox and anonymous name field are only useful for networks
supporting EAP-LEAP.
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-250 PW0-250
NO.5 Given: Use Exhibit 1, 2, and 3 to answer the question.
The azimuth and elevation charts for which type of antenna are shown in Exhibit 1?
A. Figure 1
B. Figure 2
C. Figure 3
D. Figure 4
E. Figure 5
F. Figure 6
Answer: C
CWNP자격증 PW0-250시험문제 PW0-250자료 PW0-250최신덤프 PW0-250 dumps
NO.6 In a centralized WLAN architecture, what new problem may arise when you change the data forwarding
model from centralized to distributed? (Choose 2)
A. APs that were designed for a centralized forwarding model may not support all features in distributed
forwarding mode.
B. The Ethernet switch ports to which APs are connected may need to be reconfigured to support VLAN
tagging and QoS at the network edge.
C. All RRM controls will also need to be distributed to a master AP that acts as a channel and transmit
power arbiter for other APs in the ESS.
D. Centralized control functions, such as key management and distribution, RRM, and load balancing will
no longer be supported.
E. APs will not have the processing capabilities to support AES-CCMP, so TKIP will be the recommended
encryption method.
Answer: A,B
CWNP PW0-250 dumps PW0-250
NO.7 After surveying for the ideal mounting locations for APs, you have been asked to compromise RF
propagation optimization due to aesthetic concerns raised by your customer. In the end, you ve decided to
mount the APs in the ideal locations and paint the APs so they go unnoticed in the environment.
What is a valid recommendation or consideration when painting APs? (Choose 2)
A. Always use paints with metallic dye in them to prevent potential RF propagation impact.
B. Do not paint the notification LEDs on the AP, but configure them to be dim or turned off altogether until
troubleshooting is required.
C. Painting APs may void the product manufacturer s warranty.
D. Most AP models for indoor environments come in a variety of form factors and colors. Painting is never
recommended.
E. Painting APs always introduces a fire and gas emissions hazard and should be avoided for all indoor
APs.
Answer: B,C
CWNP PW0-250덤프 PW0-250 pdf
NO.8 One of your customers plans on providing wireless coverage to a warehouse facility. After performing an
initial walkthrough, you collect the following information:
-The central part of the warehouse is between 400 and 600 feet (122 to 183 meters) from the warehouse
switches mounted on the walls.
-The warehouse map was provided by the customer and is displayed in the exhibit.
-The warehouse storage is composed of metallic racks with varying inventory levels and contents, from
electronics and plastic toys to food pallets and juice bottles.
-Workers need basic data coverage from their working location, and are not highly mobile. They usually
work from one single aisle, and their laptop is on a cart with wheels.
What would be your recommendation to provide coverage to the central area (indicated by a blue circle)
of the warehouse?
A. Equip workers laptops with a directional antenna and install APs less than 328 feet (100m) away from
the switch.
B. In this case, extend the cable length just beyond 328 feet (100 m) and position APs as close as
possible to the central area of the warehouse.
C. Position APs along the walls, and equip the APs with Yagi antennas to cover the central area.
D. Install APs for client access in the central area and use a mesh backhaul link to connect to the DS.
Answer: D
CWNP최신덤프 PW0-250 PW0-250 dump PW0-250자격증
NO.9 Which definition correctly describes the local MAC
variation of the centralized WLAN architecture?
A. All MAC functions are performed by the AP. A minimal subset of network control is offloaded to the
WLAN controller along with management and monitoring functions.
B. PHY functions are performed directly by the AP. MAC functions are divided almost equally between the
WLAN controller and the AP, according to the time sensitivity of the feature or service.
C. The AP provides the RF termination point for the WLAN, but performs very few of the WLAN functions
or services. The WLAN controller performs all MAC functions and the AP is very simple and lightweight.
D. All RF-, data-, and control-related WLAN functions are performed by the AP. APs coordinate network
services with one another and are managed by a WNMS, so no WLAN controller is used in this
architecture.
Answer: A
CWNP PW0-250인증 PW0-250 dumps PW0-250
NO.10 When deploying long-distance 802.11 bridge links (10 miles / 16 km), what parameter may be critical for
improving data flow by reducing retries caused by the long distances.?
A. The sequence control field value
B. The acknowledgement timeout threshold
C. The minimum transmit data rate value
D. The CTS-to-self threshold
E. The Beacon interval
F. The PHY parameter set field
Answer: B
CWNP dump PW0-250 PW0-250덤프 PW0-250 dumps
ITexamdump의 00M-503덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 FCNSP.v5덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-Z26시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-331시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-694시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기