2013년 12월 2일 월요일

IBM 자격증 LOT-832 시험문제와 답

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로IBM인증 LOT-832시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-832덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-832덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한IBM인증 LOT-832시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

IBM인증LOT-832시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라IBM인증LOT-832시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.

IBM인증LOT-832시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은IBM인증LOT-832시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

IBM LOT-832인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.IBM LOT-832시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM LOT-832시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의IBM LOT-832시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM 인증LOT-832인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. IBM 인증LOT-832 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump IBM 인증LOT-832인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-832
시험 이름: IBM (Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-01

많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM LOT-832덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한IBM LOT-832데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증LOT-832시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증LOT-832시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증LOT-832시험에 많은 도움이IBM LOT-832될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는LOT-832테스트버전과 문제집은 모두IBM LOT-832인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에IBM LOT-832시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에IBM LOT-832덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

LOT-832 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-832.html

NO.1 Sidney is a developer building an intranet site with Workplace Web Content Management. The
site is going to be displayed within WebSphere Portal. Part of the site will include links to many
HR forms and documents that already exist in the Portal Document Manager repository. If Sidney
wishes to reuse these forms and documents within Workplace Web Content Management how can
he do this?
A.Create a Document component for each item you wish to reference from within the Portal Document
Manager.
B.Create a Document Manager component that references one of the Libraries within the Portal
Document Manager.
C.Create a Document Manager component for each item you wish to reference from within the Portal
Document Manager.
D.Create a Component Reference component and make a reference to the Portal Document Manager
repository.
Answer:C

IBM자료   LOT-832자격증   LOT-832최신덤프

NO.2 Wesley is a Workplace Web Content Management developer, and Lauren is a content creator.
Lauren will be entering products into the Workplace Web Content Management Web site. One
requirement for the site is that each product content item can (optionally) have a product picture.
What can Wesley and Lauren do to facilitate this requirement?
A.Lauren adds an image field to each content item and uploads the appropriate product image to each
content item. Wesley references the Image Component in the presentation template.
B.Lauren creates an Image Component in the Component Library for each product image. Wesley
references the Library Components in the Presentation Template.
C.Wesley adds an Image Component to the Products Site Area. Lauren adds each product image to the
Site Area as new content items are created. Wesley references the Site Area images in the Presentation
Template.
D.Wesley adds an Image element to the Authoring Template. Lauren adds an image to each content item
using the Image element. Wesley references the Image element in the Presentation Template.
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-832   LOT-832최신덤프   LOT-832인증   LOT-832   LOT-832 pdf

NO.3 The Marketing department has asked Ron, a Web Content Management developer, to provide a
simple way for the Marketing employees to quickly add new content items to the company intranet.
They have told Ron that they often think of new items to add while surfing the live Web site and it
is inconvenient to have to open the Authoring Portlet and manually select the correct Authoring
Template and Site Area. Which of the following processes will allow Marketing people to create
new content while visiting the live Web site?
A.Create an Authoring Tool component that exposes the New Content functionality. Configure the
Authoring Tool to automatically use the same Authoring Template and Site Area as the current content.
Add the Authoring Tool to each Authoring Template used to create Marketing's content.
B.Create an Authoring Tool component that exposes the New Content functionality. Configure the
Authoring Tool to automatically use the same Authoring Template and Site Area as the current content.
Add the Authoring Tool to each Presentation Template used to render Marketing's content.
C.Create a Content Creation Tool component that exposes the New Content functionality. Configure the
Content Creation Tool to automatically use the same Authoring Template and Site Area as the current
content. Add the Content Creation Tool to each Presentation Template used to render Marketing's content.
D.Create a JSP component that uses the standard WCM web services interface to invoke a content
creation action. Once the web service returns a success code generate a link to the Authoring Portlet and
redirect the user's browser to the Authoring Portlet.
Answer:B

IBM기출문제   LOT-832기출문제   LOT-832덤프

NO.4 Click on the Exhibit button. Tim creates the menu shown in the exhibit, and places it in the Hong
Kong Lotus News 07 content item. The six content items listed in the table were created using the
taxonomy and site framework listed below. What content items will the menu return?
A.Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07
B.New York WebSphere News 06 Sydney Lotus Publications 06
C.Hong Kong Publications 07 New York WebSphere News 06 Sydney Lotus Publications 06
D.Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 New York, Product Publications 07
Answer:B

IBM최신덤프   LOT-832기출문제   LOT-832자격증

NO.5 Neil works for an entertainment company. Occasionally specials are released for select
performances. Within WCM he has created a Performance Authoring Template, and one field
within the Authoring Template, is called Specials. All Content Authors should be able to update /
create Performance content items, but only a subset of Content Authors, Expert Content Authors
are able to edit and read the Specials field. How can Neil ensure that only Expert Content Authors
are able to edit and read the discounts field within the authoring template?
A.Within the field properties of the Specials field, Content Authors should be placed within Viewers and
Editors field.
B.Within the field properties of the Specials field, Expert Content Authors should be placed within Viewers
and Editors field
C.Within the field properties of the Specials field, Content Authors should be placed within Viewers field
D.Within the field properties of the Specials field, Expert Content Authors should be placed within Viewers
field
Answer:B

IBM자료   LOT-832   LOT-832   LOT-832 pdf   LOT-832자료

NO.6 Click on the Exhibit button. The six content items listed in the exhibit were created using the
taxonomy and site framework listed in the exhibit. Belinda would like to use WCM Taxonomy
components with WCM menus to allow end users to filter content items with the site. Belinda
creates a form and when testing her form, she appends the following Query String to the URL so
that the end URL appears to the end user as:
http://host/wps/wcm/connect/site/home/NorthAmerica?Year=07Template=Publications Which of
the following settings would the menu component need to be set to use the above parameters?
A.The Menu Element Query should be set to: Categories and Authoring Templates Under Categories ->
Further Options Current Content should be selected, the restrict to parameter should be selected and
should be set to Year Under Authoring Template -> Further Options Current Content should be selected
B.The Menu Element Query should be set to: Categories and Authoring Templates Under Categories ->
Further Options, the field Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set to: Publications Under
Authoring Template -> Further Options, the field Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set
to: 07
C.The Menu Element Query should be set to: Categories and Authoring Templates Under Categories ->
Further Options, Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set to: Year Under Authoring
Template -> Further Options, Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set to: Template
D.The Menu Element Query should be set to: Categories and Authoring Templates Under Categories ->
Further Options Current Content should be selected Under Authoring Template -> Further Options
Current Content should be selected
Answer:C

IBM자료   LOT-832   LOT-832시험문제   LOT-832최신덤프   LOT-832자격증

NO.7 When Portal Search searches content within Workplace Web Content Management how does
the search engine pass credentials to Workplace Web Content Management?
A.The wpconfig.properties file has a configuration setting for a search user name and password. This is
always used when Portal Search searches content.
B.Each Library has a setting for a user name and password. Portal Search uses this Library-specific
information when searching content.
C.Each Site has a setting for a user name and password. Portal Search uses this Site-specific information
when searching content.
D.In order for Portal Search to see all content, it uses the administrator account referenced in the
Workplace Web Content Management configuration file for all search activities. This ensures all content is
seen by the search engine.
Answer:C

IBM덤프   LOT-832시험문제   LOT-832자격증   LOT-832자격증

NO.8 AT Printer Corp is a manufacturer of computer printers. They are building a new Web site using
Workplace Web Content Management. The site will contain pages that describe each of their
product lines. When a content creator is creating a new product content item they are required to
include one of 5 pre-formatted company slogans as a part of the content. Which of the following
can Jim, a developer, do to facilitate this requirement easily?
A.Jim creates an Authoring Template and adds all 5 slogans as HTML Components to the Authoring
Template. The HTML Components are then referenced in an Option Selection element on the Authoring
Template.
B.Jim first creates an Option Selection component in the Component Library with all 5 slogans. Jim then
adds this Option Selection component to the Authoring Template via Manage Elements.
C.Jim gives content creators the Contributor role on the Authoring Template. Content Creators can then
use Manage Elements to add a new field to each content item for the slogan.
D.Jim first creates 5 HTML Components in the Component Library one for each slogan. Jim can add a
Component Reference element to the Authoring Template.
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-832기출문제   LOT-832   LOT-832기출문제

NO.9 The legal department uses the Authoring Template Legal Attachment to upload PDF documents.
They upload this file into a File Resource Field called Ruling. These documents should not exceed
2MB. The marketing department uses the Authoring Template, Marketing Content to upload flash
files. They upload this file into a File Resource Field called Flash. These files should not exceed
5MB. David is the WCM Administrator of the two sites, how can he ensure that each department
does not exceed the above file limits?
A.Within the Site Area object, David can specify the Max files size for a resource attachment for all file
resources saved within that site area
B.Within the Administration section of the WCM Libraries, under Resources, David can define the Max file
size that each group is allowed to upload within an Authoring Template
C.Within the WCMServiceConfig.Properties file David could write two rules, one allowing the Marketing
Group to upload files up to 5MB another rule specifying the Legal Group could only upload files up to 2mb
D.The field Ruling, within the Legal Attachment Authoring template, should have a maximum file size of
2MB. The field Flash within the Marketing Content Authoring Template, should have a maximum file size
of 5MB.
Answer:D

IBM자료   LOT-832   LOT-832   LOT-832

NO.10 A link element can create links to the following objects:
A.Content Items, Files, Images, Site Areas
B.Any Library component
C.Content Items, Files, Images, JSP components
D.Authoring Templates, Presentation Templates
Answer:A

IBM dump   LOT-832기출문제   LOT-832   LOT-832 dumps   LOT-832자료

NO.11 Farah has placed a Menu Related Items, within the content item: Security News 07 The security
news content items live within the Authorization and Authentication site area of the intranet site.
The Menu, Related Items returns all items within the current site area, including the current
content item. Within the Search Result Design of this menu, Alternate Design Tag is used. When
an end user views the Security News 07 content item, what will the Highlight Layout of the
Alternate Design tag be applied to?
A.The highlight layout will be applied to the Security News 07 content item
B.The menu will alternate between using the normal layout and the highlight layout
C.The highlight layout will be applied to all content items within the Authorization and Authentication site
area
D.The highlight layout will be used for all content items found by the menu except for the Security News
07 content item
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-832   LOT-832시험문제   LOT-832자료   LOT-832

NO.12 Damian is building a Workplace Web Content Management Web site. He will create Menus to
display lists of content items. He wants the authors to decide which content items will be
displayed in which Menu, but wants them to choose from a predefined list of choices. Which one
of the following answers will allow him to do this?
A.Keywords
B.Categories
C.A Taxonomy and a list of Keywords
D.A Taxonomy and a list of Categories
Answer:D

IBM dumps   LOT-832인증   LOT-832 dumps   LOT-832   LOT-832

NO.13 Jenny must reference a JSP within a presentation template. How can she accomplish this if she
is using WCM to generate a non-portal Web site?
A.Store the JSP file in a JSP component.
B.Store the contents of the JSP in the JSP component.
C.Store the JSP in the ilwwcm.war folder. Create a JSP component, and enter the path to the JSP.
D.Store the JSP in a file resource component. Create a JSP component which references the file
resource component.
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-832 dump   LOT-832

NO.14 Graham is WCM developer. He has been tasked in creating several forms for the internet site
for his company. He does not want to have to create a new presentation template for every page
which requires a form. How could he reduce the number of presentation templates needed to
display the various forms for his internet site?
A.Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Text field. He could then select the HTML forms
needed within the text field.
B.Within his authoring templates, Graham could place an Option Selection field. He could then create the
HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them with the Option Selection fields of his content
item
C.Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Link field. He could then create the HTML forms
as separate HTML objects and reference them from the Link fields of his content item
D.Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Component Reference field. He could then
create the HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them from the Component Reference
fields of his content item
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-832인증   LOT-832 pdf   LOT-832

NO.15 John-Michael needs to preview a newly created piece of news content. The news content is
linked to multple Site Areas. When John-Michael previews the content, which one of the Site
Areas will be used?
A.The primary Site Area.
B.The first Site Area in the Site Framework.
C.A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Site Area.
D.A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Presentation Template. This selection implies the
appropriate Site Area.
Answer:C

IBM자료   LOT-832덤프   LOT-832

NO.16 AT Corp's Web site contains a number of Terms and Conditions statements. Each of these
statements contains the date through which the statements are valid. Sam, a developer, does not
want to hard code this value in each of the Terms and Conditions statements. What can Sam do to
centralize the management of this date?
A.Use the tag within each Terms and Conditions component.
B.Use the tag within each Terms and Conditions component.
C.Create a Calendar component. Reference this component in each Terms and Conditions statement.
D.Create a Date and Time component. Reference this component in each Terms and Conditions
statement.
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-832   LOT-832   LOT-832덤프   LOT-832   LOT-832

NO.17 Bill, a developer, wishes to use an existing WebSphere Portal Personalization rule within his
Web content site. What standard Workplace Web Content Management capability should Bill use
to meet this need?
A.Insert a tag within the Presentation Template. Make the src of the tag the name of the personalization
rule.
B.Create a Personalization component. Embed the component within a Presentation Template.
C.Create Personalization component. Embed the component within a Search Rule. Place the Search
Rule within a Presentation Template.
D.Create a Component Reference and point to the standard Personalization JSP provided with
Workplace Web Content Management. Embed the Component Reference within a Presentation Template.
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-832 dumps   LOT-832기출문제

NO.18 Topher would like to limit the size of all Library File Resource Components, how can he do this?
A.Within the Portal Administration, the maximum Library File Resource can be set
B.Within each Library File Resource Component Topher can set the maximum file size
C.Within the Portal Administration, under WCM Libraries, the maximum Library File Resource can be set
D.The maximum file size for Library File Resource Components can be set within the
WCMConfigServices.Properties file
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-832 dumps   LOT-832 pdf   LOT-832시험문제

NO.19 Shane is the administrator of a Workplace Web Content Management server. Devin is a
developer working on a new site for the Marketing department. Sarah is the Marketing Manager
responsible for the content of the Marketing site. During the design meetings for the new site it is
decided that the Marketing content should be placed in its own (new) Library. Which of the above
people would have the security rights necessary to create a new Library?
A.Shane only an administrator has the rights to create a Library.
B.Shane and Devin only developers and administrators can create Libraries.
C.Shane, Devin, or Sarah anyone who can access the WCM Authoring Environment can create a new
Library.
D.None of the above someone has to be granted the Library_Administrator role in order to create a Web
Content Management Library.
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-832 dump   LOT-832   LOT-832

NO.20 Jennifer is a developer creating a new Authoring Template to allow content creators to create
Job Postings. One of the fields that needs to appear on the Authoring Template is Salary. Which of
the following element types is appropriate for this type of information?
A.Text
B.Decimal
C.Number
D.Currency
Answer:C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-832   LOT-832   LOT-832 dump   LOT-832기출문제

ITexamdump의 NS0-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-104덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-461시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-129시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-Y46시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-832.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기