ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인HP인증 HP0-D07시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-D07덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. HP인증 HP0-D07시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
만약 아직도HP HP0-D07인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면HP HP0-D07인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서HP HP0-D07인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-D07덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 HP인증 HP0-D07시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 HP 인증 HP0-D07시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 HP 인증 HP0-D07실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 HP 인증 HP0-D07실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP 인증 HP0-D07덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-D07
시험 이름: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 147 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-05
많은 분들은HP HP0-D07인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로HP HP0-D07인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의HP HP0-D07합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는HP HP0-D07구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
HP0-D07 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D07.html
NO.1 .Which Oracle product helps improve the efficiency of corporate operations, adapts rapidly to changes
in the supply chain, and services customers more effectively through multiple channels?
A. JD EdwardsEnterpriseOne
B. Oracle E-Business Suite
C. Oracle Retail
D. Oracle Siebel
Answer: C
HP시험문제 HP0-D07 HP0-D07인증 HP0-D07 HP0-D07자격증
NO.2 Which HP server family offers 100% availability?
A. HP Integrity NonStop servers
B. HP ProLiant server blades
C. HP Integrity server blades
D. HP Integrity Superdome servers
Answer: A
HP인증 HP0-D07덤프 HP0-D07최신덤프 HP0-D07
NO.3 Your customer recently implemented an HP Integrity rx8640 server running HP-UX 11i v3. He needs to
deploy multiple operating systems on the same physical server with electrical isolation. Which HP solution
allows the customer to isolate multiple operating systems that are running on a single server?
A. HP-UX 11i Virtual partitions (vPars)
B. HPnPartitions (nPars)
C. HP-UX Secure Resource Partitions (SRP)
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines (Integrity VM)
Answer: B
HP HP0-D07최신덤프 HP0-D07자격증
NO.4 Which HP service will provide a customer with a 3D model of the airflows and cooling conditions in their
data center environment?
A. Thermal Quick Assessment for HPBladeSystem Environments
B. Thermal Comprehensive Assessment
C. Thermal Quick Assessment
D. Thermal Intermediate Assessment
Answer: B
HP시험문제 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 dump HP0-D07 HP0-D07 dump
NO.5 Your customer has several HP-UX 11i applications running on an HP Integrity server. Which tool
should you propose that will enable her to build intelligent policy for resource partitioning and
management?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HPGlancePlus Pack
C. HP-UX Workload Manager
D. HP Virtual Resource Management
Answer: C
HP dump HP0-D07자료 HP0-D07 HP0-D07최신덤프 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 pdf
NO.6 You need to verify the interoperability of your proposed solution with the customers existing SAN fabric.
Which resource lists the SAN fabric connectivity and switch interoperability rules between C-Series and
B-Series switches?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
B. HPStorageWorks Sizer
C. HP Storage Essential SAN Visibility
D. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
Answer: D
HP HP0-D07덤프 HP0-D07인증 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 dump
NO.7 Which statement is true about the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. It transitions away from a product-centric approach to a shared-service management model.
B. It is a strategy built specifically for enterprise customers.
C. It delivers scalable and flexible IT services from an external source.
D. It is built on a model of eight key enablers that reflect recent changes in technology.
Answer: A
HP dump HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07최신덤프
NO.8 Which component can be migrated between nPars?
A. interleaved memory
B. base cell
C. floating cell
D. vPar
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07최신덤프 HP0-D07 HP0-D07인증
NO.9 When is it beneficial to use SAS drives instead of SATA drives?
A. when high disk capacity is required
B. when hot-swap capability is required
D .when the lowest cost per GB is required
C. when high reliability is required
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP0-D07 pdf HP0-D07시험문제 HP0-D07인증 HP0-D07 dump
NO.10 Which EVA product includes an embedded Command View console on the management module as an
alternative to a dedicated management server for basic functionality?
A. EVA6400
B. EVA6200
C. EVA8400
D. EVA4400
Answer: D
HP HP0-D07시험문제 HP0-D07 pdf
NO.11 When server density is your customer's main concern, which server solution should you recommend?
A. HP Integrityrx servers
B. HP ProLiant ML servers
C. HP BladeSystem servers
D. HP ProLiant DL servers
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-D07기출문제 HP0-D07덤프 HP0-D07 dumps
NO.12 Your customer purchased several HP servers from your company five years ago and needs an
upgrade to new hardware. He recently met with Cisco and has asked you to explain why the HP
BladeSystem is a better solution. Which features are supported by only the HP BladeSystem solution?
(Select three.)
A. Virtual Connect
B. N+1 power supply redundancy
C. Insight Software
D. Thermal Logic
E. Ethernet andFibre Channel connectivity
F. AMD and Intel processors
Answer: A,C,D
HP HP0-D07최신덤프 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 dump
NO.13 What are key features of the HP Modular Cooling System G2? (Select two.)
A. It supports up to a 35kW load in one rack.
B. It can be ordered in multiple rack sizes.
C. It can be split into two separate units.
D. It monitors internal temperatures of rack servers.
E. It can be configured to cool two racks.
Answer: A,E
HP자격증 HP0-D07 pdf HP0-D07 HP0-D07덤프
NO.14 What determines the applications and capabilities that are included with an HP OpenVMS license?
A. the number of processor sockets
B. the number of processor cores
C. the type of operating environment
D. the type of cell board
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 dump HP0-D07자격증 HP0-D07자격증 HP0-D07자격증 HP0-D07덤프
NO.15 Your customer has multiple racks of older Dell PowerEdge servers and is running out of power and
space in her data center. She needs higher server rack density and reduced power consumption.
Which HP server families would you recommend to replace her existing hardware? (Select two.)
A. HP DL
B. HP SL
C. HP ML
D. HP RX
E. HP BL
Answer: B,E
HP dumps HP0-D07 HP0-D07기출문제 HP0-D07기출문제 HP0-D07
NO.16 What are components of HP ProActive Defense strategy? (Select three.)
A. Adaptive EDGE Architecture
B. Threat Management
C. Secure Mobility
D. Trusted Infrastructure
E. Access Control
Answer: B,D,E
HP시험문제 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07기출문제
NO.17 What are characteristics of HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select three.)
A. Protected
B. Managed
C. Consolidated
D. Virtualized
E. Optimized
F. Orchestrated
Answer: D,E,F
HP HP0-D07자격증 HP0-D07
NO.18 You are presenting a Superdome-based solution to your customer, and need Visio diagrams to make it
clear that your solution fits his requirements. Which source would you use for the diagrams?
A. Active Answers
B. Product Bulletin
C. SalesBuilder for Windows
D. SuperdomeSizer
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07최신덤프 HP0-D07
NO.19 Which HP resource checks for firmware interoperability problems, inventories SAN switches, and
performs an analysis of zoning configurations?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
C. HP Storage Essentials Enterprise Edition
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D
HP자격증 HP0-D07 HP0-D07
NO.20 A new customer is looking for a virtual tape library solution that will support more than 1PB of usable
disk space. Which storage solutions meet these requirements? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks 9000 Virtual Library System
B. HPStorageWorks 6000 Virtual Library System
C. HPStorageWorks RDX Removable Disk Backup System
D. HPStorageWorks D2D4000 Backup System
E. HPStorageWorks 12000 Virtual Library System EVA Gateway
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-D07인증 HP0-D07기출문제 HP0-D07덤프
NO.21 Which server platforms provide significant power savings by sharing power supplies and fansacross
multiple server nodes? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant ML500
B. HP ProLiant DL700
C. HP Integrity Superdome
D. HP ProLiant BladeSystem
E. HP ProLiant DL1000
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07기출문제 HP0-D07인증 HP0-D07
NO.22 You are analyzing a customer's environment to design an expansion of an existing SAN infrastructure.
What must you consider?
A. Integrating consolidated switch management is necessary when using more than four switches.
B. Integrating different vendors in a SAN fabric maximizes availability and decreases complexity.
C. Merging switches of different series can reduce the supported maximum hop-count.
D. Mixing switches with different speeds is not supported in an HP SAN topology.
Answer: C
HP pdf HP0-D07 HP0-D07기출문제
NO.23 Which HP tool provides configuration capability for HP ProLiant and Integrity servers, workstations,
and StorageWorks products?
A. HPStorageWorks Sizer
B. ActiveAnswers Sizers
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. Enterprise SystemsSizer
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07인증 HP0-D07자료 HP0-D07인증 HP0-D07
NO.24 Which offline tool contains complete information about recently announced or enhanced HP products?
A. HP Product Bulletin
B. Offline Diagnostics Environment
C. HPeConfigure Solutions tool
D. HPPartSurfer
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP0-D07시험문제 HP0-D07 dumps HP0-D07최신덤프
NO.25 Which HP product simplifies the monitoring of HP servers, storage, and third-party systems through
management standards such as WMI, WBEM, and SNMP?
A. Insight Remote Support
B. HP Systems Insight Manager
C. Storage Essentials
D. Operations Manager
Answer: B
HP기출문제 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07
NO.26 Which HP product is designed for high density rack deployments and uses the heat exchanger to
recirculate and cool the hot server exhaust air?
A. Water Hookup kit for HP Rack Systems
B. Dynamic Power Saver
C. HP Modular Cooling System G2
D. Rack 10000 G2 with Rack Cooling Extender
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 dump HP0-D07
NO.27 Which tool do you use to create a valid configuration and quote for your customer?
A. HP Parts Reference Guide
B. HP Systems Selling Guide
C. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: C
HP HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07덤프 HP0-D07덤프
NO.28 Your customer's IT infrastructure consists of 64 HP server blades, two redundant Fibre Channel SANs,
and an HP ProCurve Networking switch. Which HP solution should you recommend to reduce physical
server-to-network cabling and to separate server and network administration?
A. HP Virtual Connect
B. HP 1:10Gb Ethernet
C. HPProCurve 6120G
D. HP GbE2C Layer 2/3
Answer: A
HP HP0-D07자격증 HP0-D07 HP0-D07기출문제 HP0-D07
NO.29 Which benefits of HP StorageWorks XP Disk Arrays should you emphasize to your customer? (Select
two.)
A. integrated Ultrium-based library for faster backups
B. iSCSI connectivity
C. supportsAsynchonous SRDF replication
D. multi-site data replication capability
E. supports online firmware upgrades
Answer: D,E
HP dumps HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07
NO.30 A customer requests a memory and processor upgrade of their existing enterprise solution. Where will
you find information on the solution you should propose?
A. HPSalesBuilder for Windows
B. HP System Selling Guide
C. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
D. HP Integrity, HP 9000, and carrier-grade servers Configuration Guide
Answer: D
HP HP0-D07기출문제 HP0-D07 HP0-D07 HP0-D07자격증
ITexamdump의 642-447덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-457덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-341시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-465시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기